6305 BLACKWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6305 BLACKWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700663663
Year Built
1956
Lot
P15
Structure Square Footage
1567
Acres
0.226
Land Area
9859
Deed Liber
67032
Deed Folio
0132
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODBURN 5644/542
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$907,700
New Appraised Land Value
$589,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$317,800