6306 VALLEY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6306 VALLEY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703111782
Year Built
1997
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
3116
Acres
0.59
Land Area
25680
Deed Liber
65878
Deed Folio
0188
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,522,400
New Appraised Land Value
$732,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$790,400