6307 HERKOS CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6307 HERKOS CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700573631
Year Built
1971
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2676
Acres
0.147
Land Area
6420
Deed Liber
28873
Deed Folio
0129
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOURTS OF WYNGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,054,200
New Appraised Land Value
$552,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$501,800