6307 LONE OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6307 LONE OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700666564
Year Built
1955
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
980
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6001
Deed Liber
53756
Deed Folio
0167
Legal Description 1
IMPSMARYMOUNT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$708,100
New Appraised Land Value
$456,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$251,800