6308 ALCOTT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6308 ALCOTT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700425535
Year Built
1948
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2846
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8971
Deed Liber
58230
Deed Folio
0306
Legal Description 1
IMPSHIGHLAND HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,148,700
New Appraised Land Value
$688,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$459,800