6309 STONEHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6309 STONEHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700637755
Year Built
1959
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
1290
Acres
0.151
Land Area
6594
Deed Liber
57073
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$845,200
New Appraised Land Value
$554,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$290,700