6310 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6310 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700626307
Year Built
1956
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
3146
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9020
Deed Liber
50750
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,473,800
New Appraised Land Value
$753,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$720,200