6310 POE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6310 POE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700630721
Year Built
1937
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2267
Acres
0.167
Land Area
7296
Deed Liber
59869
Deed Folio
0468
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODHAVEN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,172,700
New Appraised Land Value
$695,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$477,100