6311 BANNOCKBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6311 BANNOCKBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700682815
Year Built
2018
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
4246
Acres
0.191
Land Area
8308
Deed Liber
58258
Deed Folio
0483
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN COOP INC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,133,900
New Appraised Land Value
$640,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,493,400