6311 HAVILAND DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6311 HAVILAND DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700663674
Year Built
1960
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
2175
Acres
0.167
Land Area
7260
Deed Liber
66977
Deed Folio
0296
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODBURN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,097,300
New Appraised Land Value
$559,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$538,200