6313 FRIENDSHIP CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6313 FRIENDSHIP CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700573755
Year Built
1972
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
2276
Acres
0.302
Land Area
13148
Deed Liber
68539
Deed Folio
0014
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOURTS OF WYNGATE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,258,800
New Appraised Land Value
$615,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$643,000