6317 HAVILAND DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6317 HAVILAND DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700663537
Year Built
1959
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2254
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7144
Deed Liber
67334
Deed Folio
0373
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODBURN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,079,200
New Appraised Land Value
$557,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$521,400