6318 ROCKHURST RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6318 ROCKHURST RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700634397
Year Built
1960
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1602
Acres
0.167
Land Area
7258
Deed Liber
16063
Deed Folio
0440
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$799,700
New Appraised Land Value
$562,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$237,300