6324 LENOX RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6324 LENOX RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700618114
Year Built
1968
Lot
P13
Structure Square Footage
3032
Acres
0.264
Land Area
11486
Deed Liber
46616
Deed Folio
0187
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK 3770/42
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,223,300
New Appraised Land Value
$781,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$442,000