6400 ROCKHURST RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6400 ROCKHURST RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700591537
Year Built
1961
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1482
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7724
Deed Liber
53575
Deed Folio
0373
Legal Description 1
IMPSGEORGETOWN VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$768,300
New Appraised Land Value
$473,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$294,900