6401 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6401 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700659810
Year Built
1958
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1510
Acres
0.225
Land Area
9820
Deed Liber
40857
Deed Folio
0429
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREEN TREE MANOR SEC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$897,200
New Appraised Land Value
$633,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$263,400