6401 KIRBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6401 KIRBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700627814
Year Built
2002
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3478
Acres
0.209
Land Area
9090
Deed Liber
64575
Deed Folio
0195
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,678,400
New Appraised Land Value
$754,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$923,800