6402 HILLMEAD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6402 HILLMEAD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701816925
Year Built
1980
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
1941
Acres
0.815
Land Area
35514
Deed Liber
67207
Deed Folio
0435
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD-BRADLEY HIL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,631,700
New Appraised Land Value
$881,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$750,100