6403 HOLLINS DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6403 HOLLINS DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700632172
Year Built
1960
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1350
Acres
0.259
Land Area
11276
Deed Liber
57711
Deed Folio
0141
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$963,600
New Appraised Land Value
$603,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$360,100