6403 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6403 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700627995
Year Built
2019
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4294
Acres
0.255
Land Area
11089
Deed Liber
56227
Deed Folio
0352
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,610,100
New Appraised Land Value
$777,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,832,200