6403 MARJORY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6403 MARJORY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700624150
Year Built
1956
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1288
Acres
0.184
Land Area
8011
Deed Liber
53656
Deed Folio
0290
Legal Description 1
IMPSMERRIMACK PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$773,000
New Appraised Land Value
$595,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$177,800