6403 TONE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6403 TONE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700624478
Year Built
1955
Lot
P19
Structure Square Footage
1794
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7238
Deed Liber
51372
Deed Folio
0050
Legal Description 1
IMPSMERRIMACK PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$784,000
New Appraised Land Value
$585,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$198,400