6404 FALLEN OAK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6404 FALLEN OAK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700594256
Year Built
1979
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
3376
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20011
Deed Liber
64388
Deed Folio
0471
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY HIL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,577,800
New Appraised Land Value
$817,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$760,700