6404 GOLDLEAF DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6404 GOLDLEAF DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702175184
Year Built
1984
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2697
Acres
0.092
Land Area
4003
Deed Liber
60235
Deed Folio
0472
Legal Description 1
IMPSMASS AVE FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,185,400
New Appraised Land Value
$453,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$731,700