6404 MIDDLEBURG LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6404 MIDDLEBURG LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700626661
Year Built
1964
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1981
Acres
0.251
Land Area
10930
Deed Liber
54664
Deed Folio
0458
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,240,800
New Appraised Land Value
$776,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$464,300