6404 REDWING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6404 REDWING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700693955
Year Built
1958
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3144
Acres
0.175
Land Area
7613
Deed Liber
53366
Deed Folio
0254
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOUNTRY CLUB FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$955,500
New Appraised Land Value
$590,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$365,300