6405 KIRBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6405 KIRBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700625952
Year Built
2018
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
4184
Acres
0.209
Land Area
9091
Deed Liber
56295
Deed Folio
0008
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,572,400
New Appraised Land Value
$754,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,817,700