6405 MIDDLEBURG LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6405 MIDDLEBURG LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700626730
Year Built
1963
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1600
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9020
Deed Liber
55230
Deed Folio
0470
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,158,600
New Appraised Land Value
$753,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$405,000