6405 STONEHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6405 STONEHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700593753
Year Built
1952
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
904
Acres
0.12
Land Area
5248
Deed Liber
59992
Deed Folio
0062
Legal Description 1
IMPSGEORGETOWN VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$651,800
New Appraised Land Value
$448,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$203,000