6408 CRANE TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6408 CRANE TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700630993
Year Built
1961
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1531
Acres
0.239
Land Area
10403
Deed Liber
58191
Deed Folio
0070
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODHAVEN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$979,700
New Appraised Land Value
$738,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$241,200