6411 MARJORY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6411 MARJORY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700624981
Year Built
1956
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2942
Acres
0.159
Land Area
6926
Deed Liber
57635
Deed Folio
0365
Legal Description 1
IMPSMERRIMACK PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$913,200
New Appraised Land Value
$581,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$331,500