6413 TISDALE TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6413 TISDALE TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700593445
Year Built
1955
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
1008
Acres
0.132
Land Area
5756
Deed Liber
68827
Deed Folio
0394
Legal Description 1
IMPSGEORGETOWN VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$801,100
New Appraised Land Value
$453,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$347,200