6415 HOLLINS DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6415 HOLLINS DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700635084
Year Built
1961
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2440
Acres
0.178
Land Area
7747
Deed Liber
66973
Deed Folio
0315
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$937,600
New Appraised Land Value
$568,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$369,400