6416 CRANE TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6416 CRANE TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700630891
Year Built
1960
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2456
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
56285
Deed Folio
0281
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODHAVEN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,196,600
New Appraised Land Value
$720,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$476,000