6417 STONEHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6417 STONEHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700643107
Year Built
2013
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4226
Acres
0.256
Land Area
11164
Deed Liber
05635
Deed Folio
0369
Legal Description 1
IMPSFERNWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,657,200
New Appraised Land Value
$602,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,054,500