6417 WINNEPEG RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6417 WINNEPEG RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700593183
Year Built
2023
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
3504
Acres
0.181
Land Area
7901
Deed Liber
67856
Deed Folio
0153
Legal Description 1
IMPSGEORGETOWN VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,832,300
New Appraised Land Value
$475,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,357,200