6422 BANNOCKBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6422 BANNOCKBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700651596
Year Built
1959
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
1306
Acres
0.304
Land Area
13262
Deed Liber
68935
Deed Folio
0010
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILSON KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$977,000
New Appraised Land Value
$649,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$327,300