6435 BANNOCKBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6435 BANNOCKBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700651415
Year Built
1958
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1170
Acres
0.191
Land Area
8333
Deed Liber
67522
Deed Folio
0142
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILSON KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$909,400
New Appraised Land Value
$610,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$299,100