6436 BANNOCKBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6436 BANNOCKBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700650843
Year Built
2022
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3972
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10084
Deed Liber
67007
Deed Folio
0350
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILSON KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,083,200
New Appraised Land Value
$631,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,451,400