6501 ELGIN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6501 ELGIN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700625085
Year Built
1956
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1826
Acres
0.35
Land Area
15262
Deed Liber
16954
Deed Folio
0047
Legal Description 1
IMPSMERRIMACK PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$835,900
New Appraised Land Value
$648,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$187,200