6502 ROCKHURST RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6502 ROCKHURST RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700641405
Year Built
1956
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1882
Acres
0.239
Land Area
10400
Deed Liber
68430
Deed Folio
0195
Legal Description 1
IMPSFERNWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$894,500
New Appraised Land Value
$597,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$296,800