6502 WILMETT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6502 WILMETT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700658052
Year Built
1961
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1689
Acres
0.184
Land Area
8016
Deed Liber
68478
Deed Folio
0422
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENTREE MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,063,600
New Appraised Land Value
$643,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$420,600