6504 CARDIGAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6504 CARDIGAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700667887
Year Built
1958
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1560
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9760
Deed Liber
21120
Deed Folio
0202
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,089,300
New Appraised Land Value
$731,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$357,600