6504 ELGIN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6504 ELGIN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700624412
Year Built
2011
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
5203
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9643
Deed Liber
42038
Deed Folio
0216
Legal Description 1
IMPSMERRIMACK PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,934,600
New Appraised Land Value
$615,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,319,200