6504 PYLE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6504 PYLE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700625393
Year Built
1957
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2059
Acres
0.248
Land Area
10788
Deed Liber
09467
Deed Folio
0455
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT OUTLOT A MERRIMAC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$966,600
New Appraised Land Value
$624,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$342,500