6504 WINNEPEG RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6504 WINNEPEG RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700642147
Year Built
1962
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2128
Acres
0.34
Land Area
14807
Deed Liber
66188
Deed Folio
0090
Legal Description 1
IMPSFERNWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,093,700
New Appraised Land Value
$626,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$466,900