6505 LAVEROCK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6505 LAVEROCK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700683386
Year Built
1955
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2768
Acres
0.302
Land Area
13164
Deed Liber
13872
Deed Folio
0707
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN COOP INC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,154,400
New Appraised Land Value
$681,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$472,800