6506 KENHOWE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6506 KENHOWE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700650934
Year Built
1957
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1330
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9250
Deed Liber
46330
Deed Folio
0004
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILSON KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,092,000
New Appraised Land Value
$621,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$470,100