6506 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6506 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700626375
Year Built
2009
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
4369
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9002
Deed Liber
51986
Deed Folio
0104
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,802,000
New Appraised Land Value
$753,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,048,700