6508 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6508 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700626626
Year Built
1964
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
2487
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9002
Deed Liber
51653
Deed Folio
0482
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS 4660-

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,263,600
New Appraised Land Value
$753,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$510,300